Location: The St. James
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
March 6 | Blue: Potomac (1) v Caps Academy White (4) | 9:00 a.m. | Potomac 7 - Caps Academy White 2 | |
March 6 | Blue: Reston (2) v Ashburn (3) | 9:30 a.m. | Reston 5 - Ashburn 3 | |
March 6 | Red: Southern Maryland (1) v Navy (4) | 10:40 a.m. | Southern Maryland 7 - Navy 1 | |
March 6 | Red: Jr. Black Bears (2) v Montgomery Blue (3) | 11:10 a.m. | Jr. Black Bears 8 - Montgomery Blue 3 | |
March 7 | Blue semi: Potomac (1) v Reston (2) | 9:00 a.m. | Potomac 6 - Reston 2 | |
March 7 | Red semi: Southern Maryland (1) vs Jr. Blackbears (2) | 9:30 a.m. | Southern Maryland 5 - Jr Black Bears 1 | |
March 7 | Championship: Southern Maryland (1) v Potomac (2) | 3:00 p.m. | Potomac 4 - Southern Maryland 3 (OT/SO) |
Location: Prince William Ice Center
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 6 | Red: Harford (1) v Howard (4) | NHL | 10:30 a.m. | Harford 7 - Howard 1 |
Saturday, March 6 | Red: Easton (2) v Montgomery Gold (3) | NHL | 12:00 p.m. | Easton 4 - Montgomery Gold 3 |
Saturday, March 6 | Blue: Ashburn (1) v Montgomery Blue (4) | NHL | 1:30 p.m. | Ashburn 4 - Montgomery Blue 1 |
Saturday, March 6 | Blue: Piedmont (2) v Hagerstown (3) | NHL | 3:00 p.m. | Hagerstown 5 - Piedmont 2 |
Sunday, March 7 | Blue Semi: Ashburn (1) vs Hagerstown (3) | Olympic | 10:20 a.m. | Hagerstown 3 - Ashburn 1 |
Sunday, March 7 | Red Semi: Harford (1) v Easton (2) | NHL | 10:30 a.m. | Harford 3 - Easton 2 |
Sunday, March 7 | Championship Harford (1) v Hagerstown (3) | NHL | 3:00 p.m. | Hagerstown 6 - Harford 5 (OT) |
Location: Prince William Ice Center
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 6 | Tri-City (1) v Potomac (4) | NHL | 4:30 p.m. | Potomac 3 - Tri-City 1 |
Saturday, March 6 | Howard (2) v Bowie (3) | NHL | 6:00 p.m. | Bowie 3 - Howard 1 |
Sunday, March 7 | Championship - Bowie (3) v Potomac (4) | NHL | 12:00 p.m. | Bowie 3 - Potomac 0 |
Location: Hagerstown
Date | Teams | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 6 | Red Hagerstown (1) v Montgomery Blue (4) | 10:00 a.m. | Hagerstown 3 - Montgomery Blue 1 |
Saturday, March 6 | Red Harford (2) v Montgomery Gold (3) | 12:00 p.m. | Harford 7 - Montgomery Gold 1 |
Saturday, March 6 | Blue Reston (1) v Caps Academy Red (4) | 4:00 p.m. | Reston 3 - Caps Academy 2 (OT) |
Saturday, March 6 | Blue Potomac (2) v Caps White (3) | 6:00 p.m. | Caps Academy 3 - Potomac 2 (OT) |
Sunday, March 7 | Red Semi: Hagerstown (1) v Harford (2) | 8:00 a.m. | Hagerstown 2 - Harford 0 |
Sunday, March 7 | Blue Semi: Reston (1) v Caps Academy (3) | 10:00 a.m. | Reston 5 - Caps Academy White 2 |
Sunday, March 7 | Championship: Reston (1) vs Hagerstown (1) | 5:30 p.m. | Reston 5 - Hagerstown 4 |
Location: Bowie
Date | Teams | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 6 | Red: Bowie (1) v Jr. Black Bears (4) | 1:30 p.m. | Jr. Black Bears 2 - Bowie 1 |
Saturday, March 6 | Red: Easton (2) v Navy (3) | 3:15 p.m. | Navy 5 - Easton 3 |
Saturday, March 6 | Blue: Ashburn (1) v Montgomery Blue (4) | 5:00 p.m. | Ashburn 6 - Montgomery Blue 1 |
Saturday, March 6 | Blue: Frederick (2) v Reston (3) | 6:45 p.m. | Frederick 4 - Reston 0 |
Sunday, March 7 | Red Semi : Navy (3) v Black Bears (4) | 8:30 a.m. | Navy 8 - Black Bears 2 |
Sunday, March 7 | Blue Semi : Ashburn (1) v Frederick (2) | 10:15 a.m. | Ashburn 7 - Frederick 1 |
Sunday, March 7 | Championship: Ashburn (1) v Navy (3) | 6:00 p.m. | Ashburn 9 - Navy 1 |
Location: ION International Training Center
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 6 | Red: Howard (2) v Montgomery Gold (3) | ION | 9:20 a.m. | Howard 3 - Montgomery Gold 2 |
Saturday, March 6 | Red: Tri-City (1) v Jr. Black Bears Gold (4) | Arena | 11:30 a.m. | Jr. Black Bears 5 - Tri-City 4 |
Saturday, March 6 | Blue: Reston (1) v Jr. Black Bears Black (4) | Arena | 2:10 p.m. | Reston 2 - Jr. Black Bears 1 |
Saturday, March 6 | Blue: Potomac (2) v Montgomery Blue (3) | Arena | 3:30 p.m. | Montgomery Blue 3- Potomac 2 (OT) |
Sunday, March 7 | Blue Semi: Reston (1) v Montgomery Blue (3) | ION | 2:10 p.m. | Reston 3 - Montgomery Blue 1 |
Sunday, March 7 | Red Semi: Howard (2) v Jr. Black Bears (4) | ION | 3:30 p.m. | Howard 3 - Jr. Black Bears 1 |
Sunday, March 7 | Championship: Reston (1) v Howard (2) | Arena | 9:00 p.m. | Reston 1 - Howard 0 |
Location: ION International Training Center
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 6 | Red: Montgomery Blue (2) v Tri-City-City (3) | ION | 8:00 a.m. | Montgomery Blue 7 - Tri-City 1 |
Saturday, March 6 | Red: Southern Maryland (1) v Montgomery Gold (4) | Arena | 10:10 a.m. | So Maryland 5 - Montgomery Gold 1 |
Saturday, March 6 | Blue: Reston (1) v Ashburn (4) | Arena | 12:50 p.m. | Reston 3 - Ashburn 2 |
Saturday, March 6 | Blue: Piedmont (2) v Caps Academy White (3) | ION | 1:10 p.m. | Piedmont 5 - Caps Academy 2 |
Sunday, March 7 | Blue Semi: Reston (1) v Piedmont (2) | Arena | 12:10 p.m. | Reston 3 - Piedmont 2 |
Sunday, March 7 | Red Semi: Southern Maryland (1) v Montgomery Blue (2) | Arena | 1:30 p.m. | Southern Maryland 5 - Montgomery 1 |
Sunday, March 7 | Championship: Reston (1) v Southern Maryland (1) | ION | 8:40 p.m. | Reston 1 - Southern Maryland 0 (OT/SO) |
Location: Ashburn Ice House
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 6 | Red: Harford (1) v Montgomery Blue (4) | East | 12:30 p.m. | Harord 4 - Montgomery 1 |
Saturday, March 6 | Blue: Ashburn (1) v Piedmont (4) | West | 1:30 p.m. | Ashburn 7 - Piedmont 1 |
Saturday, March 6 | Red: Howard (2) v Easton (3) | East | 2:10 p.m. | Howard 4 - Easton 2 |
Saturday, March 6 | Blue: Potomac (2) v Frederick (3) | West | 3:10 p.m. | Frederick 4 - Potomac 2 |
Sunday, March 7 | Red Semi Harford (1) v Howard (2) | East | 11:00 a.m. | Howard 4 - Harford 3 |
Sunday, March 7 | Blue Semi: Ashburn (1) v Frederick (3) | East | 12:50 p.m. | Ashburn 11 - Frederick 1 |
Sunday, March 7 | Championship: Ashburn (1) v Howard (2) | West | 7:10 p.m. | Ashburn 9 - Howard 3 |
Champion vacated.
Location: The St. James
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 6 | Potomac (1) v Bowie (4) | 12:20 p.m. | Bowie 1 - Potomac 0 | |
Saturday, March 6 | Reston (2) v Frederick (3) | 12:50 p.m. | Reston 3 -Frederick 1 | |
Sunday, March 7 | Championship: Reston (2) v Bowie (4) | 11:10 a.m. | Reston 4 - Bowie 3 |
Location: Ashburn Ice House
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, Feb 27 | Montgomery Blue (2) v Caps Academy (3) | East | 8:10 a.m. | Caps Academy 4 - Montgomery Blue 0 |
Saturday, Feb 27 | Ashburn (1) v Montgomery Gold (4) | East | 9:40 a.m. | Ashburn 11 - Montgomery Gold 2 |
Sunday, Feb 28 | Championship - Ashburn (1) vs Caps Academy (3) | East | 12:00 p.m. | Ashburn 4 - Caps Academy 3 |
Location: Ashburn Ice House
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, Feb 27 | Montgomery Blue (2) v Caps Academy (3)) | East | 11:20 a.m. | Montgomery 3 - Caps Academy 2 |
Saturday, Feb 27 | Ashburn (1) v Richmond (4) | East | 1:00 p.m. | Ashburn 3 - Richmond 2 |
Sunday, Feb 28 | Championship: Ashburn (1) v Montgomery Blue (2) | East | 2:00 p.m. | Ashburn 5 - Montgomery Blue 2 |
Location: Ashburn Ice House
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, Feb 27 | Tri-City (2) v Potomac Patriots (3) | West | 12:00 p.m. | Tri-City 6 - Potomac 1 |
Saturday, Feb 27 | Ashburn (1) v Montgomery (4) | West | 2:00 p.m. | Ashburn 7 - Montgomery 2 |
Sunday, Feb 28 | Championship: Ashburn (1) vs Tri-City (2) | West | 3:50 p.m. | Tri-City 2 - Ashburn 1 (OT/SO) |
Location: Ashburn Ice House
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, Feb 27 | Blue: Ashburn (1) v Ashburn II (4) | East | 2:50 p.m. | Ashburn I 10 - Ashburn II 0 |
Saturday, Feb 27 | Red: Montgomery Blue (1) v Tri-City (4) | West | 4:00 p.m. | Montgomery 3 - Tri-City 1 |
Saturday, Feb 27 | Blue: Reston (2) v Caps Academy (3) | East | 4:50 p.m. | Caps Academy 5 - Reston 1 |
Saturday, Feb 27 | Red: Howard (2) v Jr. Black Bears (3) | West | 6:00 p.m. | Howard 3 - Jr. Black Bears 1 |
Sunday, Feb 28 | Red Semi: Montgomery Blue (1) vs Howard (2) | East | 8:00 a.m. | Montgomery 2 - Howard 1 |
Sunday, Feb 28 | Blue Semi: Ashburn 1 (1) vs Caps Academy (3) | East | 10:00 a.m. | Ashburn 4 - Caps Academy 3 (OT) |
Sunday, Feb 28 | Championship: Montgomery (1) vs Ashburn (1) | East | 4:40 p.m. | Montgomery 4 - Ashburn 2 |
Location: Reston SkateQuest
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, Feb 27 | Montgomery (1) v Reston (4) | Olympic | 12:45 p.m. | Montgomery 4 - Reston 1 |
Saturday, Feb 27 | Hagerstown (2) v Caps Academy (3) | Olympic | 3:00 p.m. | Caps Academy 5 - Hagerstown 0 |
Sunday, Feb 28 | Championship: Montgomery (1) - Caps Academy (3) | Olympic | 11:50 a.m. | Caps Academy 3 - Montgomery 2 |
Location: Reston SkateQuest
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, Feb 27 | Frederick (1) v Bowie (4) | Olympic | 5:15 p.m. | Frederick 10 - Bowie 0 |
Saturday, Feb 27 | Ashburn (2) v Reston (3) | Olympic | 7:30 p.m. | Ashburn 3 - Reston 0 |
Sunday, Feb 28 | Championship: Frederick (1) v Ashburn (2) | Olympic | 2:05 p.m. | Ashburn 2 - Frederick 1 (OT) |
Location: Ashburn Ice House
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, Feb 27 | Ashburn 1 (1) v Piedmont (4) | East | 6:50 p.m. | Ashburn 8 - Piedmont 4 |
Saturday, Feb 27 | Montgomery (2) v Howard (3) | East | 8:50 p.m. | Montgomery 4 - Howard 1 |
Sunday, Feb 28 | Championship: Ashburn (1) v Montgomery (2) | West | 1:50 p.m. | Ashburn 5 - Montgomery 0 |
Location: The St. James
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, Feb 27 | Frederick (1) v Caps Academy (4) | South | 6:00 p.m. | Caps Academy 4 - Frederick 0 |
Saturday, Feb 27 | Richmond (2) v Easton (3) | South | 8:10 p.m. | Richmond 7 - Easton 3 |
Sunday, Feb 28 | Red Championship: Richmond (2) v Caps Academy (3) | North | 10:30 a.m. | Richmond 6 -Caps Academy 3 |
Location: The St. James
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, Feb 27 | Jr. Black Bears (1) v Howard (4) | North | 5:30 p.m. | Howard 3 - Jr. Black Bears 0 |
Saturday, Feb 27 | Navy (2) v Hampton Roads (3) | North | 7:40 p.m. | Navy 9 - Hampton Roads 6 |
Sunday, Feb 28 | Blue Championship: Navy (2) v Howard (4) | North | 8:20 a.m. | Howard 5 - Navy 2 |
Location: Skate Frederick
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, Feb 27 | Reston (2) v Howard (3) | 2 | 8:20 a.m. | Howard 6 - Reston 1 |
Saturday, Feb 27 | Tri-City (1) v Montgomery (4) | 1 | 1:50 p.m. | Tri-City 7 - Montgomery 2 |
Sunday, Feb 28 | Championship: Tri-City (1) vs Howard (3) | 2 | 7:45 a.m. | Tri-City 6 - Howard 2 |
Location: Skate Frederick
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, Feb 27 | Tri-City (1) v Montgomery (4) | 1 | 10:10 a.m. | Tr-City 10 - Montgomery 0 |
Saturday, Feb 27 | Harford (2) v Carolina (3) | 1 | 12:00 p.m. | Carolina 3 - Harford 0 |
Sunday, Feb 28 | Championship: Tri-City (1) vs Carolina (3) | 1 | 8:35 a.m. | Tri-City 8 - Carolina 0 |
Location: Skate Frederick
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, Feb 27 | Montgomery (3) v Hagerstown (4) | 1 | 3:40 p.m. | Montgomery 3 - Hagerstown 0 |
Sunday, Feb 28 | Championship: Tri-City (1) v Piedmont (2) | 1 | 10:25 a.m. | Piedmont 4 - Tri-City 0 |
Location: Skate Frederick
Date | Teams | Rink | Start Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, Feb 27 | Tri-City (1) v Reston (4) | 1 | 5:30 p.m. | Reston 2 - Tri-City 1 (SO) |
Saturday, Feb 27 | Piedmont (2) v Montgomery (3) | 2 | 8:35 p.m. | Piedmont 5 - Montgomery 3 |
Sunday, Feb 28 | Championship: Piedmont (2) vs Reston (4) | 1 | 12:15 p.m. | Piedmont 5 - Reston 0 |